×
Click for more products.
No products were found.
OUR PRODUCTS
THE DISTILLERY

Essential Oil Cade

Eczema
Film
€6.26
Flaconnage
Love1
Add to wishlist
Description

Discover our Essential Oil Cade

Esseciagua's essential oil is a high quality natural product, certified organic, offering complete traceability. Extracted from the juniperus oxycedrus, a Mediterranean shrub, this essential oil is recognized for its beneficial properties on eczema, psoriasis and dandruff.

Its unique composition makes it effective to soothe and regenerate the skin affected by eczema and psoriasis. Its antiseptic and healing properties help reduce irritation, thus promoting faster healing and a reduction in symptoms. Cade essential oil is also recognized for its effectiveness against dandruff, thanks to its antifungal and soothing properties.

In addition, this essential oil is used for its purifying and deodoring virtues. It can be integrated into hair care to treat the oily scalp and oily tendency hair. Its wooded and smoked aroma makes it an excellent choice for cosmetic preparations and personal care products.

The use of essential oil from Esseciagua is an ideal choice for those who favor natural and organic treatments for skin and scalp problems. Its versatility and many virtues make it an essential product in the aromatherapy kit.

Agriculture biologique Made in France

Top benefits

Logo Indication
Film
Dermatological radiance

How to Use Essential Oil Cade for Film ?

Incorporated into scalp care, it can help reduce dandruff thanks to its antifungal and soothing properties.

Logo Indication
Eczema
Dermatological radiance

How to Use Essential Oil Cade for Eczema, psoriasis ?

Due to its soothing and regenerative properties, it can help relieve the symptoms of eczema and psoriasis when applied locally, diluted in a support oil.

Modes of Use

The Plant Cade

Cade

Nom Latin : Juniperus Oxycedrus

Partie de la plante : Branch

Origine : France

The CADE juniper, the most common of Mediterranean junants, is a small tree or a shrub, frequent in the Mediterranean coastal region, where it is one of the characteristic plants of the scrubland. Gift wood powder is known to be a natural incense with a cleaning power. In the Middle Ages, it was also widely disseminated for these properties during large epidemics of plague and cholera. In Morocco, gift oil is used to abstract the earth jars containing water.

Secondary use

Logo Indication
Scar
Dermatological radiance

How to Use Essential Oil Cade for Scar ?

Its healing properties can help improve the appearance of scars.

Logo Indication
Acne
Dermatological radiance

How to Use Essential Oil Cade for Acne, button ?

Thanks to its antibacterial properties, it can be effective against acne when appropriate locally, always diluted.

Logo Indication
Skin, fatty hair
Dermatological radiance

How to Use Essential Oil Cade for Skin, fatty hair ?

It helps regulate sebum production, making it useful in skin care and oily hair.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
105

Data sheet

Biotope
Culture
Label
AB
Origine
France
Mode d'utilisation
Externe
Interne
Partie de la plante
rameau
Indication
Acne, button
Eczema, psoriasis
Film
Scar
Skin, fatty hair

Specific References

EAN13
3700461801051
Reviews(1)
Overall rating
0
1 Review

Settings

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in